Lake Conference
logo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Monday, Nov 18, 2019
Opening Day  TBD  Buffalo             
Friday, Nov 22, 2019
Practice Starts  6:00PM  Minnetonka High School  TBD  Minnetonka H.S.         
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Shakopee  Buffalo  Shakopee High School  7:15AM       
Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Prior Lake  Minnetonka High School  Prior Lake H.S.         
 (Date Changed to 12-05-19)
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
Game  TBD  Osseo  Edina  Champlin Park HS         
Game  TBD    Eden Prairie           
Game  2:00PM  Roseville Area  Saint Michael-Albertville  Roseville Area HS         
 (Date Changed to 12-05-19)
Game  2:00PM  Orono  Buffalo  Orono High School  10:45AM       
Invitational  2:45PM  Park Center  Hopkins  Champlin Park High School         
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Burnsville  Eden Prairie High School         
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Orono  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Shakopee  Edina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Armstrong  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:30PM  St. Cloud Tech  Saint Michael-Albertville  St. Cloud Tech H.S.         
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Shakopee  Wayzata  Shakopee High School         
Game  7:00PM  Roseville Area  Saint Michael-Albertville           
(Date & Time Changed from 11-30-19)
Game  7:00PM  Prior Lake  Minnetonka High School  Prior Lake H.S.  4:15PM    8:45PM   
 (Date Changed from 11-26-19)
Game Played in the Gold Gym
Game  7:15PM  Buffalo  Rogers High School  Buffalo High School         
Toys for Tots Night 4th grade teams play at the half
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Saint Michael-Albertville  Elk River High School         
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Game  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Hopkins High School         
Invitational  TBD  Buffalo  Lakeville South  Hopkins High School         
Invitational  TBD  Hopkins  Mahtomedi,
Minnetonka High School 
Hopkins Lindbergh Center  7:45AM    10:00AM   
Breakdown Boys Tip-off Classic
Game  TBD    Eden Prairie           
Invitational  TBD  Shakopee  Hopkins  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  6:00PM  Chanhassen  Edina  Chanhassen High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Lakeville North  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Minnetonka High School  Armstrong High School  4:15PM    8:30PM   
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Andover  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Apple Valley  Edina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Eastview  Eden Prairie  Eastview H.S.         
Game  7:30PM  St. Louis Park  Hopkins  St. Louis Park High School         
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Minnetonka High School  Farmington High School  3:45PM    8:30PM   
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  DeLaSalle  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Waconia  Buffalo  Waconia High School  3:45PM       
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Game  2:00PM  Orono  Saint Michael-Albertville  Orono High School         
Game  3:00PM  Edina  North  Edina High School         
Invitational  6:30PM  Nicolet  Hopkins  Minnehaha Academy-North Campus         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Chaska  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  North  Eden Prairie  North St. Paul High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Minnehaha Academy  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Mound Westonka  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  7:15PM  Buffalo  Chanhassen  Buffalo High School         
Parents Night
Game  7:30PM  St. Louis Park  Edina  St. Louis Park High School Main Gym         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Eastview  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Central  Buffalo  St. Paul Central High School         
Game  7:15PM  Monticello  Saint Michael-Albertville  Monticello High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Lakeville North  Eden Prairie High School         
Game  7:15PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Wayzata  Cambridge-Isanti High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
Game  1:00PM  East Ridge  Eden Prairie  East Ridge High School         
Game  1:00PM  Minnetonka High School  St. Louis Park  Minnetonka H.S.         
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Cretin-Derham Hall  Wayzata  University of St. Thomas         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  University of St. Thomas         
Game  TBD  St. Cloud State University  Saint Michael-Albertville,
Spring Lake Park 
TBD         
Tournament  3:45PM  St. Cloud State University  Minnetonka High School,
Northfield 
St. John's University  1:00PM    5:30PM   
Invitational  5:30PM  Buffalo  Brainerd,
Elk River,
Monticello 
Buffalo High School         
DAY 1 OF 2 DAY GAMES. 5:30PM-MONTICELLO VS. ELK RIVIER 7:15PM-BUFFALO VS. BRAINERD
Game  7:30PM  Eden Prairie  Eden Prairie,
Chaska,
Edina,
Shakopee 
Eden Prairie High School         
Invitational  7:30PM  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Hopkins  Augsburg College Gym         
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
Game  TBD  St. Cloud State University  Northfield,
Saint Michael-Albertville 
TBD         
Invitational  12:00PM  Buffalo  Brainerd,
Elk River,
Monticello 
Buffalo High School         
DAY 2 OF 2 DAY GAMES.12:00PM-ELK RIVER VS. BRAINERD 2:00PM-BUFFALO VS MONTICELLO
Game  7:30PM  Eden Prairie  Shakopee  Eden Prairie High School         
Invitational  7:30PM  TBD  Hopkins  Augsburg College Gym         
Tournament  11:30PM  St. Cloud State University  Burnsville,
Minnetonka High School 
St. Cloud State University  8:30AM    1:15PM   
Monday, Dec 30, 2019
Invitational  7:30PM  TBD  Hopkins  Augsburg College Gym         
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  East Ridge  Wayzata High School         
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Chaska  Eden Prairie  Chaska High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rogers High School  Saint Michael-Albertville  Rogers High School         
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Hopkins  Champlin Park High School         
Game  7:45PM  Moorhead  Minnetonka High School  Moorhead H.S.         
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
Game  2:00PM  Totino-Grace  Wayzata  Totino-Grace High School         
Game  3:00PM  East Ridge  Edina  East Ridge High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Chaska  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomington Jefferson  Edina  Bloomington Jefferson High School         
Game  7:00PM  North  Wayzata  North High School - North St. Paul         
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Brainerd  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  7:15PM  Eden Prairie  Chanhassen  Eden Prairie High School         
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Edina  Minnetonka H.S.         
 (Date Changed from 01-10-20)
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  DeLaSalle  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Edina  Minnetonka H.S.         
 (Date Changed to 01-09-20)
Game  7:15PM  Wayzata  Eden Prairie  Wayzata High School         
Double Header  7:15PM  Buffalo  Saint Michael-Albertville  Buffalo High School         
Food Shelf
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
Game  3:00PM  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Edina  Benilde-St. Margaret         
Game  4:00PM  Buffalo  Maple Grove Sr.  Buffalo High School         
Fan Appreciation Day
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Saint Michael-Albertville  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Edina  Minnehaha Academy         
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Hopkins  Buffalo High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Champlin Park  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Eden Prairie  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Buffalo  Elk River High School  3:45PM       
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Saint Michael-Albertville  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Minnetonka High School  Buffalo High School         
3rd grade traveling team play at the half. Autograph Night.
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
Game  TBD    Eden Prairie           
Game  3:00PM  Edina  Eagan  Edina High School         
Game  6:00PM  Hibbing  Hopkins  Anoka Ramsey Community College         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game  TBD  Waconia  Minnetonka High School  Waconia  4:15PM    8:30PM   
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Hopkins  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Buffalo  Eden Prairie High School         
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Edina  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Buffalo  Edina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Hopkins  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  7:15PM  Minnetonka High School  Wayzata  Minnetonka H.S.         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  6:30PM  Buffalo  Duluth East  Buffalo High School         
Teacher Appreciation Night
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Saint Michael-Albertville  Eden Prairie High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Wayzata  Edina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Minnetonka High School  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Minnetonka High School  Eden Prairie High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Edina  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Wayzata  Buffalo High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
Game  TBD  Saint Michael-Albertville  Chaska  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  2:30PM  Buffalo  Annandale Schools  Buffalo High School         
SONJU MEMORIAL GAME
Game  3:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Edina  Cambridge-Isanti High School         
Game  5:00PM  Minnetonka High School  St. Cloud Tech  Minnetonka H.S.         
 (Cancelled)
Game  7:00PM  DeLaSalle  Eden Prairie  DeLaSalle H.S.         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  5:30PM  Eden Prairie  Wayzata  Eden Prairie High School         
Double Header  5:45PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Buffalo  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Minnetonka High School  Edina High School         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Minnetonka High School  TBD         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Buffalo  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Brainerd  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Eden Prairie  Edina High School         
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Game  12:30PM  Hopkins  Totino-Grace  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  3:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Eden Prairie           
Game  4:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Maple Grove  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Buffalo  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Hopkins  Eden Prairie High School         
Game  7:00PM  Holy Family Catholic  Edina  Holy Family Catholic High School         
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Wayzata  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Chanhassen  Minnetonka High School  Chanhassen High School  4:15PM    8:30PM   
Game played in Main Gym
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Wayzata  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Saint Michael-Albertville  Edina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Eden Prairie  Buffalo High School         
Coaches vs Cancer Night
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
Game  3:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Minnetonka High School  Southwest High School  12:15PM    4:30PM   
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Game  5:30PM  Wayzata  Minnetonka High School  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Saint Michael-Albertville  Hopkins Lindbergh Center         
Game  7:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Eden Prairie  Minnehaha Academy North Campus         
Game  7:00PM  Buffalo  Edina  Buffalo High School         
Food Shelf. Senior Night.
Wednesday, Feb 19, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Wayzata  Armstrong High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Hopkins  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Edina  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Eden Prairie  Saint Michael-Albertville High School         
Game  7:30PM  Moorhead  Buffalo  Moorhead High School         
Monday, Feb 24, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minneapolis North  Hopkins  Minneapolis North HS         
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
Game  7:30PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Buffalo  Minneapolis Southwest High School  4:15PM       
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Minnetonka High School  Eden Prairie  Minnetonka H.S.         
Game  7:00PM  Edina  Hopkins  Edina High School         
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Buffalo  Wayzata High School         
Game  7:30PM  Moorhead  Saint Michael-Albertville  Moorhead H.S.         
Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020
Section Quarterfinals  TBD  Section Opponent  Buffalo  High Seed         
Sectional Tournament  7:00PM  Wayzata  TBD  Wayzata High School         
Wednesday, Mar 4, 2020
Sections  7:00PM  TBD  Hopkins  TBD         
Sections  7:00PM    Edina  TBD         
Friday, Mar 6, 2020
Sections  TBD  TBD  Hopkins  Osseo High School         
Sectional Tournament  7:00PM  Wayzata  TBD  Wayzata High School         
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020
Sections  TBD    Edina  TBD         
Wednesday, Mar 11, 2020
Sectional Tournament  TBD  Wayzata  TBD  Wayzata High School         
Sections  7:00PM  TBD  Hopkins  Osseo High School         
Friday, Mar 13, 2020
Sections  7:00PM    Edina  TBD         
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020
State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Target Center         
Thursday, Mar 19, 2020
State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Target Center         
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Wayzata  Target Center